Good Afternoon,

I apologise for such a delayed response. As your ILR was granted after 28th October 2013 you would not need to submit your Degree certificate or your Life in the UK certificate with your application. This is because the Home Office have previously seen these documents and you have been granted leave based on those documents. Please see page 14 of the below policy guidance:

https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/583815/AN_Guide_-_January_2017.pdf

If you have any further questions please do not hesitate to contact us.

Kind Regards,