How do I apply to settle or remain in the UK indefinitely if I am in possession of a 10 year visa and am the partner of a British citizen?



  • How do I apply to settle or remain in the UK indefinitely if I am in possession of a 10 year visa and am the partner of a British citizen?



  • Hi,

    you will apply on the basis of both completing 10 years in the UK along with being the partner of a British Citizen. you will need to satisfy the English language requirement, financial requirement and life in the UK test to succeed. For Further advice contact our office on 0208 866 6464

    Kindest Regards
    Immigration


Log in to reply